Make your own free website on Tripod.com

National Convention Award Winners

I apologize that these are in no particular order, just the order in which they are on the master list. I also apologize for any mispelled names. I am merely typing them off the list, however I will not deny that a typo or two is going to happen.

 

Name

School*

Event

Place

Sarah Colgan

Dulaney

Geography Test

8

Minjae Kim

Dulaney

Derivatives Test

25

Meredith Licare

Dulaney

Derivatives Test

22

Eric Wang

Dulaney

Derivatives Test

21

Eric Wang

Dulaney

Marathon Senior Boys

9

n/a

MLK

Small Local Scrap Book

9

State of Maryland

n/a

Scrapbook

9

Katie Cavallo

ERHS

Derivatives Test

17

Katie Cavallo

ERHS

Decorative Stitch

9

Sara Dodd-Henze

ERHS

Grammar, Upper Level

14

Sara Dodd-Henze

ERHS

Derivatives

6

Sara Dodd-Henze

ERHS

Vocabulary

20

Sara Dodd-Henze

ERHS

Private Life

23

Sara Dodd-Henze

ERHS

Reading Comprehension

4

Sara Dodd-Henze

ERHS

Mythology

23

Danny Haile

ERHS

Grammar, Upper Level

20

Danny Haile

ERHS

Mottoes & Quotes

21

Danny Haile

ERHS

Roman History

13

Danny Haile

ERHS

Literature

13

Danny Haile

ERHS

Pentathon

13

Danny Haile

ERHS

Dramatic Interpretation, Poetry, Advanced Boys

7

Danny Haile

ERHS

Sight Latin Reading

7

Nina Humphries

ERHS

Grammar, Upper Level

24

Nina Humphries

ERHS

Derivatives

19

Nina Humphries

ERHS

Private Life

25

Liz Humphries

ERHS

Derivatives

20

Liz Humphries

ERHS

Roman History

22

Liz Humphries

ERHS

Mythology

19

Ben Jackson

ERHS

Grammar, Lower Level

24

Ben Jackson

ERHS

Roman History

23

Colleen Page

ERHS

Grammar, Lower Level

24

Coleen Page

ERHS

Derivatives

20

Samip Patel

ERHS

Roman History

17

Samip Patel

ERHS

Mythology

21

Samip Patel

ERHS

Literature

11

Samip Patel

ERHS

Pentathlon

13

Samip Patel

ERHS

Geography

14

Samip Patel

ERHS

Sight Latin Reading

6

Brian Ballantine

LHS

Roman History

25

Brian Ballantine

LHS

Private Life

25

Chris Leboeuf

LHS

Derivatives

24

Jason Ramboz

LHS

Grammar, Lower Level

18

Jeanette Gager

MLK

Derivatives

25

Jeanette Gager

MLK

Mosaics

7

Jeanette Gager

MLK

Textiles

2

Laura Garon

MLK

Derivatives

23

Michelle Robinson

MLK

Derivatives

19

Michelle Robinson

MLK

Roman History

25

Michelle Robinson

MLK

Geography

20

Michelle Robinson

MLK

Dramatic Interpretation

10

Heather Storck

MLK

Derivatives

21

Qi Cao

Dulaney

Grammar, Upper Level

14

Qi Cao

Dulaney

Mottoes & Quotes

10

Qi Cao

Dulaney

Derivatives

16

Qi Cao

Dulaney

Vocabulary

10

Qi Cao

Dulaney

Mythology

10

Qi Cao

Dulaney

Pentathlon

11

Chi Chae

Dulaney

Reading Comprehension, Lower Level

14

Sarah Colgan

Dulaney

Grammar, Upper Level

19

Sarah Colgan

Dulaney

Mottoes & Quotes

14

Sarah Colgan

Dulaney

Derivatives

14

Eric Wang

Dulaney

Dance Contest

1

Sara Dodd-Henze

ERHS

Open Certamen, Lower Level

5

State of Maryland

n/a

Medium State Spirit

1

Sara Dodd-Henze

ERHS

Reading Comprehension, Lower Level

4

Laura Garon

MLK

Costume, Junior Girls

4

Laura Kimes

MLK

Costume, Junior Girls

1

Liz Humphries

ERHS

Costume, Senior Girls

4

Nina Humphries

ERHS

Modern Myth, Lower Level

4

Liz Humphries

ERHS

Modern Myth, Upper Level

5

Ben Huh

Dulaney

Marathon, Junior Boys

5

Lauren Holt

MLK

50m Girls Free-style Sswimming

2

Lauren Holt

MLK

50m Girls Breat-stroke Swimming

1

Lauren Holt

MLK

100m Junior Girls Medley Swimming

2

Liz Humphries

ERHS

Watercolor

3

Liz Humphries

ERHS

Ink

5

Nina Humphries

ERHS

Textiles

2

 

* Key to Schools:

Home||Officers||Upcoming Events||Fabulae||AwardsLinks||News